Recommended Reading

Google Search

Google
 
Charts courtesy of stockcharts.com

Friday, August 30, 2013

Market Leader Performance

TickerPerformance (Week)Relative VolumeChange
UBNT17.24%0.88-1.14%
GMCR7.33%1.19-1.98%
QCOR1.97%1.39-3.30%
INVN1.56%0.61-0.74%
PRLB1.36%0.340.03%
KORS1.33%1.730.56%
CLR0.84%0.52-0.81%
LAD-0.11%0.6-0.84%
WLK-0.57%0.22-0.86%
LL-1.10%0.31-1.69%
PCLN-1.21%0.63-0.43%
MELI-1.49%0.71-1.91%
NUS-2.00%0.41-2.17%
CSTE-2.29%0.4-1.32%
BOFI-2.50%0.60.03%
SYNA-2.84%0.47-2.69%
LEA-3.28%0.44-0.35%
GNRC-3.36%0.45-1.44%
HLF-5.15%0.48-1.84%
NOAH-23.24%1.93-0.40%


Here is the performance for the leadership list for the last 5 days, not including today, along with today's relative volume and change.

No comments:

Google Analytics