Recommended Reading

Google Search

Google
 
Charts courtesy of stockcharts.com

Thursday, August 29, 2013

Market Leadership

Ticker50-Day Simple Moving Average52-Week HighRelative Strength Index (14)ChangeChange from OpenGapRelative Volume
NOAH6.29%-28.96%44.278.42%4.65%3.59%5.02
UBNT61.63%-2.05%87.84-0.22%-1.15%0.94%3.52
GNRC1.67%-7.07%46.332.01%1.86%0.15%1.6
GMCR16.71%0.96%69.263.25%2.90%0.35%1.25
INVN10.20%-1.84%61.552.02%-0.90%2.95%1.03
BOFI17.11%-6.71%59.150.87%0.90%-0.03%0.95
LEA4.45%-5.54%50.620.40%0.56%-0.16%0.91
QCOR26.19%-6.27%64.042.82%2.35%0.45%0.81
WLK2.56%-4.21%54.611.14%1.38%-0.24%0.81
LL13.56%-1.39%65.212.79%3.25%-0.44%0.68
CSTE23.94%-5.85%62.254.15%3.08%1.04%0.62
CLR2.59%-4.84%54.2-0.38%-0.29%-0.10%0.58
SYNA0.17%-11.45%48.471.23%1.44%-0.20%0.56
NUS9.59%-5.31%57.041.88%1.38%0.49%0.54
PCLN5.13%-5.18%58.830.94%1.12%-0.17%0.53
KORS10.99%-0.53%67.112.02%2.08%-0.06%0.52
LAD9.08%-4.94%57.352.46%2.39%0.06%0.5
PRLB10.53%0.48%63.442.36%2.31%0.06%0.5
MELI6.02%-10.47%53.881.06%1.28%-0.21%0.3
HLF8.69%-9.19%50.340.65%0.65%0.00%0.3


NOAH is still getting high volume almost a week after it collapsed on earnings, and we may see a pretty good short covering rally in it here. UBNT is the latest of the leaders to go ballistic, bu it is now showing signs of topping. GNRC and GMCR are the only others getting significant volume, and both are up decently. There are no big down movers today. New highs - UBNT, GMCR, PRLB.

Here is a link to the charts.

No comments:

Google Analytics