Recommended Reading

Google Search

Google
 
Charts courtesy of stockcharts.com

Thursday, September 5, 2013

Market Leadership

Ticker50-Day Simple Moving Average52-Week HighRelative Strength Index (14)ChangeChange from OpenGapRelative Volume
UBNT40.30%-10.59%67.162.83%2.23%0.58%1.49
INVN11.53%-1.78%65.851.11%0.83%0.28%1.39
CLR5.44%-1.42%62.282.54%2.17%0.37%1.25
LYB2.25%-2.53%54.270.88%0.97%-0.09%1.12
GMCR11.49%-3.70%60.760.05%-1.21%1.27%1.09
NUS9.15%-3.26%60.792.38%2.01%0.37%0.95
BOFI11.00%-9.36%52.43-2.61%-2.61%0.00%0.88
CSTE13.85%-10.59%52.48-1.93%-1.90%-0.02%0.86
LEA6.31%-2.61%60.941.18%0.80%0.37%0.78
LAD9.94%-2.45%61.050.96%0.45%0.50%0.77
MELI6.70%-9.24%56.132.37%1.71%0.64%0.76
KORS13.29%0.18%74.160.88%0.20%0.68%0.74
PRLB8.86%-4.37%59.36-3.01%-2.95%-0.07%0.71
AKRX22.95%-2.58%76.97-0.43%-0.91%0.48%0.69
QCOR15.92%-11.05%53.76-1.01%-1.17%0.16%0.64
PCLN5.47%-3.78%61.620.51%0.68%-0.16%0.61
PGTI8.90%-8.38%60.130.28%-1.29%1.59%0.59
APFC34.35%-1.78%68.94-0.16%-0.16%0.00%0.45
LL9.98%-2.84%59.60.83%1.09%-0.25%0.41
WLK3.25%-3.01%57.30.65%0.82%-0.16%0.29
GNRC-1.54%-9.03%43.210.88%1.10%-0.23%0.26
EPAM9.91%-1.59%64.71-0.19%-0.22%0.03%0.17


Volume has dropped off a bit from yesterday, and it is the usual suspects getting the volume. UBNT is getting a bounce today after a big drop yesterday. that is going to be a day trader's dream for a few days now with pretty high volatility. INVN, CLR, and LYB are all up on heger than average volume. Significant down moves are BOFI, CSTE, and PRLB. New highs - KORS, APFC.

Here is a link to the charts.

No comments:

Google Analytics