Recommended Reading

Google Search

Google
 
Charts courtesy of stockcharts.com

Wednesday, October 23, 2013

Leadership

Ticker50-Day Simple Moving Average52-Week HighRelative Strength Index (14)ChangeChange from OpenGapRelative Volume
OAS12.32%-10.33%52.53-6.24%-4.10%-2.23%4.81
CLR7.28%-8.74%50.91-5.72%-1.33%-4.45%3.91
NUS20.04%-6.57%73.460.25%0.69%-0.43%2.39
CMG21.70%-0.92%82.62-0.79%0.17%-0.96%1.54
INVN6.17%-10.86%51.15-3.95%-2.80%-1.19%1.28
SYNA19.76%-6.97%63.45-2.21%-1.57%-0.65%1.23
HCI19.75%-0.62%70.320.91%1.46%-0.54%1.19
IGTE19.74%-7.15%70.72-0.64%-1.08%0.44%1.08
PCLN7.16%-3.60%59.93-1.53%-1.35%-0.18%1.03
YNDX12.57%-4.29%63.64-1.16%-0.67%-0.49%0.97
PRLB12.42%-4.47%61.520.68%0.82%-0.13%0.95
SAVE22.84%-6.96%74.6-1.14%-0.53%-0.61%0.95
UBNT13.74%-12.30%57.44-2.21%-1.68%-0.53%0.9
LYB8.13%-1.23%67.56-0.71%-0.43%-0.28%0.84
SBGI15.36%-5.86%59.35-2.58%-1.73%-0.86%0.63
RGR15.95%-2.18%72.320.13%0.19%-0.06%0.52
LGND18.32%-2.80%71.490.84%1.24%-0.40%0.41
MELI7.70%-4.95%57.97-1.97%-1.43%-0.54%0.4
RM12.91%-2.34%70.16-0.12%0.33%-0.44%0.4
WLK5.12%-2.26%62.1-0.51%-0.18%-0.33%0.31


We have high volume collapses in OAS and CLR, while NUS and CMG, both recent gappers, are holding up on volume. Overeall things are looking pretty ugly here today, and we are having a mnuch worse day on a down day than we had a good day on yesterday's up day. There are no new highs.

Here is a link to the charts.

No comments:

Google Analytics