Recommended Reading

Google Search

Google
 
Charts courtesy of stockcharts.com

Wednesday, October 16, 2013

Market Leadership

Ticker50-Day Simple Moving Average52-Week HighRelative Strength Index (14)ChangeChange from OpenGapRelative Volume
YHOO10.35%-5.68%56.92-0.93%-2.51%1.62%3.13
SYNA25.50%0.94%74.992.43%0.91%1.51%2.93
NUS11.51%1.83%64.922.27%2.52%-0.24%2.17
CRME69.80%-12.86%71.04-0.41%0.83%-1.22%1.67
OAS24.69%1.56%74.893.00%3.00%0.00%1.41
UBNT21.36%-1.26%66.663.39%2.65%0.71%1.35
LVS14.21%-0.88%72.971.29%0.34%0.94%1.32
CLR15.62%1.02%72.772.79%1.94%0.83%1.29
LGND7.19%-4.18%60.851.38%0.67%0.71%1.23
ULTA11.29%-3.12%63.73.61%3.04%0.55%1.09
INVN15.76%0.05%70.992.37%2.12%0.25%1
RM9.72%-2.19%65.86-0.48%-0.54%0.06%0.84
YONG4.16%-2.31%56.93-0.16%-0.31%0.16%0.8
LYB7.18%0.08%64.821.33%0.58%0.74%0.69
RGR11.85%-2.84%62.671.17%1.17%0.00%0.68
LGF-0.04%-6.89%50.21.69%0.59%1.10%0.64
EXPR1.18%-7.95%47.021.82%1.41%0.41%0.58
WLK6.67%1.36%67.932.09%1.49%0.59%0.56
AKRX10.33%-3.11%60.780.50%0.10%0.40%0.53
CHEF7.48%0.25%63.791.33%0.45%0.87%0.5
PRLB7.59%-2.84%57.59-0.08%-0.62%0.55%0.48
OMER56.23%-15.48%63.06-0.77%-1.44%0.68%0.42
FRGI11.51%-2.06%66.250.28%0.46%-0.18%0.37
SBGI21.49%-0.66%68.491.40%0.78%0.61%0.35


We have one report on the leadership list today. YHOO, which was up initially but has reversed. SYNA ended up making a big move up yesterday, and is following through with another good move today. NUS is breaking out on high volume, CRME is down marginally on volume. Overall volume is a little lower than yesterday, but the change in the disposition is pretty dramatic - there are 10 new highs: SYNA, NUS, OAS, UBNT, CLR, INVN, LYB, WLK, CHEF, SBGI.

Here is a link to the charts.

No comments:

Google Analytics